-
RACE 1MORLAND'S MEATSWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 26.928 23 2 3 3FAN THE TOP Robert Ferris 27.143 44.3 3 4 9BENT NAIL Sam Labozzetta 27.161 7.6 4 8 8RODEO John Carr 27.25 2.2 5 6 6RACE ROQUETTE Michael Ryan 27.313 10.5 6 5 5SHADOW DIAMOND Susan Trim 27.369 4.3 7 1 1SANTANA Gregory Tatti 27.447 12.4 8 2 10MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 27.683 7.8 S - 2TANGOETTE Colin Goodman 0 S - 4SHE'S A BEAUT John Carr 0
-
RACE 2TOP CAT VIDEOWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.015 3.2 2 3 3ZINDA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 23.246 4.4 3 2 2JETYRA ERUPTION Todd Chatwin 23.248 10.3 4 8 8TWO TOES TONY Neil Parsons 23.298 5.3 5 4 4SUNSET QUEEN Robert Bean 23.469 6.2 6 6 6APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.794 8 7 5 5SCARLET EVADER David Bottrell 23.863 23.5 8 7 7REMINATOR Donald Rhodes 24.123 33.2 R - 9CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 0 R - 10FANCY DE KAHN Gregory Paez 0
-
RACE 3www.tab.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5EXPRESS CHAIN Dennis Brown 22.819 1.8 2 2 2ELITE ELIANA Shane Richer 23.349 4 3 1 1PISTOL John Carr 23.361 4.6 4 4 4WESTCOAST BOY Martyn Empson 23.921 50.6 5 6 6DAY WALKER Daryl Evans 23.924 27.7 6 8 8SUNSET KAY Robert Bean 24.095 39.7 7 7 7CHUGALUG Douglas Burge 24.212 16.7 8 3 3AMINYA FOOTSTEPS Trevor Whitford 24.292 35.1 S - 9DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen 0 R - 10MEG'S CHOICE Kenneth Mitchell 0
-
RACE 4TOP RUN IMAGESWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 26.344 4.3 2 7 7BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 26.503 5.5 3 2 2CAN'T BELIEVE IT Kerry Minne 26.583 7.8 4 1 1MISS RUBY JEAN Pauline Laidlay 26.614 22.2 5 6 6BOSSINO Donald Rhodes 26.618 6 6 4 4FABOOM Trevor Whitford 26.72 16.6 7 8 8MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 26.859 2.7
-
RACE 5MEL'S KITCHENWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 26.347 2.9 2 3 3SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 26.374 5.2 3 1 1ISLA ROSE John Van-konynenburg 26.489 8.3 4 5 9GATS PRODIGY David Phillips 26.817 8.3 5 6 6DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 26.822 3.8 6 8 8KAYLA LAS William Dawes 26.942 24.4 7 7 7MAGIC SUPER Geoffrey Howell 27.004 20.5 8 4 4LORNA OLIVE Ian Bindley 27.007 17.9 S - 5DR. SHANICE Luke Harris 0 R - 10ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 0
-
RACE 6ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ASTON TULLOCH Eddie Lieshout 22.694 3.4 2 4 4WILLOWVALE WINGS Dean Williamson 23.013 26.3 3 8 8LLOYD STREET Kym Russell 23.223 3.7 4 7 7DR. BALBOA Luke Harris 23.301 28.4 5 6 6BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 23.446 3.4 6 2 2BLACK SELANDRA Gregory Tatti 23.463 44.9 7 5 5PHIL MIYOOT Victor Gay 23.976 14.5 T 1 1GOTTA PERMIT Tammy Kennedy - Harris 6.3 R - 9SHOOTERS ECHO Susan Trim 0 R - 10BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 0
-
RACE 7WWR SAWDUSTWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4CHEETAH STEALTH Geofrey Moss 22.754 2.7 2 2 2MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 23.013 4.3 3 5 5NEVER SATISFIED Leigh Mitchell 23.179 6.9 4 1 1COOLER COLOUR Neville Haigh 23.269 4.3 5 8 8FALLEN STAR Joseph Sultana 23.574 37 6 7 7JUST LIKE JIM Luke Harris 23.655 25 7 6 6RUSTY MIA Brendan Moles 23.822 10.2 8 3 3HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 23.967 27.6 R - 9SELECT SANZ Adam Scott 0 R - 10SAY NOTHING Trevor Whitford 0
-
RACE 8MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEXWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ANGEL ICE Donna Dean 26.219 5 2 2 2BLACK EMBER Paul Cusack 26.321 5.1 3 1 1JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.377 9.6 4 4 4SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 26.414 16.9 5 5 5AZTEC FLASH Robert Cook 26.505 3.6 6 3 3TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 26.805 13.5 7 7 7VIENNA PINK Graeme Jennings 26.971 4.6 8 6 6DROMORE'S OPAL Florence Alister 27.68 21.1 R - 9STEVRON AUTOS James Olsen 0 R - 10PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 0
-
RACE 9LIKE GRVIctoria ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6ZAFONIC EXPRESS Robert Bean 23.197 8.5 2 4 4IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 23.337 9.7 3 3 3PIE PROBLEM Ian Collins 23.343 2.9 4 7 7BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 23.534 31 5 8 8OPAL LATTE Robert Conway 23.59 7.8 6 2 2DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 23.661 2.8 7 1 1SULTAN'S BOY Joseph Sultana 23.796 26.7 D 5 5HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.427 18.5 R - 9ENDS WELL Donald Hill 0 R - 10FIRST TARGET Suzanne Reaper 0
-
RACE 10Luca Neveelk@StudWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 23.035 2.7 2 8 8KISSEEMEE Yvonne Andrews 23.114 2.4 3 4 4BELRON BRUM Ronald Partington 23.145 18.3 4 7 7LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.147 44.5 5 3 3ARUMA GIRL Colleen Mason 23.152 11.5 6 5 5ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.516 6.7 7 6 6DING BALE Emilio Prazza 23.634 14.8 8 2 2BANGOR DORRIE Kenneth Mitchell 23.667 34.5 R - 9MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 0 R - 10TIGER GIRL Frederick Malloy 0
-
RACE 11FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 22.72 3 2 4 4LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 23.057 6.4 3 8 8VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.062 7.7 4 5 5SIR MINTER Joy Reinke 23.341 7.4 5 2 2RICKIE METISSE Victor Gay 23.505 10.3 6 7 7MIDORI MISS Kenneth Mitchell 23.627 24.8 7 3 3DREAM WAVE Christopher Sinclair 23.742 3.4 S - 1MURRABIT BETTY Kenneth Mitchell 0 R - 9DASHING MAGIC Graham Laidlay 0 R - 10SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 0
-
RACE 12TAB REWARDSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4NEON MOON Rinaldo Divirgilio 22.83 3.9 2 8 8HELLO SLICK Aaron Farley 23.076 5.9 3 6 6MINI TRON William Backhoy 23.265 5.4 4 2 2BRINDLE AUDREY Peter Kelly 23.315 26.2 5 1 1MAX ROXY Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.389 34.5 6 7 7SALOON PRINCESS Stephen Reed 23.43 2.8 7 3 3PROVISO Peter Knott 23.459 11.3 8 5 5BUCKLE UP JEM Pamela Burns 23.606 16.6 R - 9ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 0 R - 10MIRROR REALITY Ronald Cameron 0