Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 19th Mar 2017


RACE 1
LAUNCHING PAD TIX ON SALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIANNA BALE Samantha Ferguson 30.492 4
2 4 4STILTON STITCH Robert Britton 30.712 2.4
3 6 6HEARTS TO HEARTS Matthew Marshall 30.728 7.8
4 2 10WONDER DOUG Peter Fulton 30.824 5.3
5 7 7IMPERIAL FOX Jeffrey Guy 30.956 11.9
6 3 9TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 31.079 9.2
S - 2VAN ANN Joe Borg 0
S - 3BONNIE BEAUTY Joe Borg 0
S - 5ASTON LELANI David Condon 0
S - 8JAKE OF CARSON Des Douch 0
RACE 2
LAUNCHING PAD HEATS 30/3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAR PUR MAR Kerrie White 29.928 1.2
2 7 7PAPERBACK WRITER Wendy Hansen 30.327 23.2
3 2 2YOU BUG ME Leanne Hall 30.343 12
4 8 8FREE AUTO John Higgins 30.506 17.1
5 4 4OSANNA Angela Langton 31.008 10.9
6 5 5SIXTY THREE Constance Mcmillan 31.026 48.1
7 6 6LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 31.168 37.7
8 3 3MASTER MCEVOY Robert Cook 31.478 36.4
R - 9QUEEN LA FIPA Gary Hansen 0
R - 10SCARLET TRU BLU Emanuel Borg 0
RACE 3
EASTER KIDS NIGHT 13/4 (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAC MOLLY Robert Britton 34.598 5.3
2 3 3EXS AND OHS Brooke Ennis 34.706 1.7
3 8 8TINY DREAMER Rodney Cowling 34.897 39.2
4 1 1BLACKPOOL SHAZ Adrian Kenyon 35.267 5.9
5 2 2WHAT'S IN STORE Craig Treherne 35.293 12.5
6 7 7MOONLIT EYES Jack Buckley 35.312 12.7
7 5 5FROM THE DARK John Barbara 35.513 24.8
8 4 4HERACLES Daniel Pell 35.686 39.2
R - 9FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10RETRO FLYER Michelle Mallia-magri 0
RACE 4
NOBLE PARK BULLS F.C.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 29.796 1.8
2 2 2LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 29.8 5.3
3 7 7TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid 29.832 16.9
4 6 6TUFFY BALE Heather Collins 29.918 6.4
5 3 3DASHING IMPULSE Jason Sharp 30.148 28.6
6 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 30.172 8.4
7 4 4LIZARD SPOCK Tony Rasmussen 30.312 12.4
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUNDEE KESTREL Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.583 7.8
2 6 6ED'S INTENTION Todd O'neill 34.634 5.2
3 1 1SHEZA SLINGSHOT Robert Britton 35.044 1.9
4 8 8PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 35.167 16
5 7 7ALLEN YOBO Heather Collins 35.215 6.3
6 5 5CRAZED BLAZE Simon Humphries 35.259 31.5
7 3 10STEVRON AUTOS James Olsen 35.3 38.2
8 2 2MY MATE HORSE Graham Hall 35.424 14
S - 3CHEEKERS Joe Borg 0
R - 9JORADDI Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 6
SKY RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon 29.762 13.2
2 7 7BEWILDERING Jason Thompson 30.028 1.2
3 8 8FUGITIVE BALE Steven Collins 30.129 11.6
4 3 3SHORE'S GIRL Tony Rasmussen 30.533 9
5 4 4POPOWSKI Peter Craig 30.606 30.7
6 5 5SOME KINDA GIRL Graeme Jose 31.118 17.6
S - 1TIDELINA Des Douch 0
S - 6DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 7
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS LAVA Robert Britton 34.742 3.1
2 1 1DESTINI DOLPHIN Emilio Rinaldi 34.968 11.5
3 6 6THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 34.998 44
4 3 3ALCYONE Beverley Pell 35.212 10.2
5 2 2URANA VEE EIGHT Michelle Mallia-magri 35.431 18.1
6 5 5TROUPER Karen Leek 35.459 2.9
7 4 4STAR FEVER Rocky Crisafi 35.516 7.8
8 8 8FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 35.64 8.1
R - 9CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 0
R - 10ISLA ROSE John Van-konynenburg 0
RACE 8
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOWN IN MEXICO Craig Treherne 29.668 3.2
2 3 3HE'S LOADED Jeffrey Britton 29.705 3
3 1 1SILKY SOCK Jack Buckley 29.86 12
4 6 6ROCK AWAY Lisa Rasmussen 29.949 6.2
5 4 4GOLD BOMBARDIER Ross Brook 30.062 13.1
6 8 8LOCHINVAR KORS Adrian Kenyon 30.101 4.6
S - 7EFFECTIVE COMET Robert Britton 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BANJO FEVER Rocky Crisafi 30.078 6.3
2 8 8JUGGERNAUT TRAIN Debbie Selleck 30.113 8
3 1 1MASTER AL Robert Cook 30.212 2.4
4 2 2MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 30.406 4.9
5 3 3REVEL Jeffrey Guy 30.489 8.4
6 5 10ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 30.614 40.6
7 7 7TRIUM Angela Warton 30.682 10.8
8 4 9QUEEN LA FIPA Gary Hansen 30.762 20.3
S - 4CAIN HOY Graeme Jose 0
S - 5ALLEN ICHIRO Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COOLAN KING Robert Redenbach 29.732 3.2
2 1 1FLYING SMOOTH Terrence Erenshaw 29.765 4
3 5 5PETRA ALLEN Heather Collins 30.031 6.6
4 6 6EGYPTIAN DIVA Nicole Newlyn 30.07 11.4
5 4 4AZTEC FLASH Robert Cook 30.144 20.3
6 3 3SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders 30.148 21
7 2 2ERANNA BALE Steven Collins 30.244 4.1
8 7 7UNTIL DAWN Dennis Langley 30.578 22.9
RACE 11
#welovethedogs (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LANI BALE Samantha Ferguson 29.941 4.1
2 5 5ELUSIVE PEARL Tony Salpigtidis 30.025 8.6
3 3 3WEEKEND IN PARIS Douglas Condon 30.572 10.2
4 1 1ROSIE'S GIFT Ronald Dunne 30.633 28.2
5 2 2CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 30.729 3.7
6 7 7KAYO KING Gregory Neocleous 31.044 19.8
7 4 4MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen 31.742 11.9
F 6 6TAKING FLIGHT Corry Kas 3.5
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SELECT OPAL Ken Bailey 29.861 2.7
2 1 1DUFF BALE Jason Hardy 30.193 9.7
3 2 2BARNEY BUBBLE Daniel Pell 30.304 2
4 3 3LACHLAN'S ROUGH William Majoor 30.311 22.7
5 5 5GABONIA Peter Wishart 30.596 8
T 4 4JOHNNY SCULL Sharon Neocleous 17.8
S - 7FAR OUT INDIAN Sharon Neocleous 0
S - 8CHEERFUL SCOUT Dennis Pulis 0
Click here for more detailed results