Sign up to newsletter
X

Sale

Sunday, 19th Mar 2017


RACE 1
PUND & ASSOCIATES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STEP ONE Cassandra Barnard 25.616 19.4
2 7 7CHANTILLY BEAUTY Kate Gorman 25.855 8
3 4 4DETROIT WALLY John Lindrea 25.881 27.9
4 2 2KOUTA MAYHEM Cassandra Barnard 25.884 1.6
5 1 1DESTINI MONTANA Peter Mckenzie 25.926 11.3
6 8 8SEATON STAR Raymond Ashworth 25.986 6
7 5 5RASLEIGH BANSER Warren Stevens 25.999 34.7
F 6 6ZIPPING PENNY Cheryl Morris 15.7
R - 9ROW TAY TOM Travis Howell 0
R - 10DINNER PLAIN Gregory Kerr 0
RACE 2
GOLD 1242 HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LIZZIE FIELDS Darren Pattinson 25.026 3.2
2 1 1TAABINGA SWIFT John Connor 25.297 8.4
3 8 10MAROON BLITZ John Lindrea 25.663 35.8
4 6 6STEEL Kate Gorman 25.679 2.7
5 3 9ALLOYD CHARM John Lindrea 25.754 26.2
6 4 4WHY NOT DAWN Gregory Carter 25.765 12.4
7 5 5RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 25.845 11.9
T 2 2ZIPPING TINA Gary Mcmillan 6.4
S - 3VIVIAN SHIRAZ Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 8PRINCESS SHAE Leslie Hughes 0
RACE 3
IAN CARTER BUILDERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING PARIS Carolyn Jones 25.005 2.2
2 7 7ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 25.145 12.7
3 6 6ASTON EMILIO Eddie Lieshout 25.469 3.2
4 3 3CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 25.637 31.8
5 2 2SCARCE Thomas Sharp 25.638 17.8
6 5 9HANNAH BEAR John Lindrea 25.75 31.3
7 8 8LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 25.784 4.3
S - 1KILMANY FLYER Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 5EFFECTUAL Wendy Duve 0
R - 10ALLOYD CHARM John Lindrea 0
RACE 4
GREAT NORTHERN BREWING CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRUEGHELINO Des Douch 29.206 1.1
2 7 7WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 29.907 33.4
3 2 2ZIPPING NADIA Gary Mcmillan 30.195 19.1
4 1 1ORDER IN LINE Cassandra Barnard 30.426 38
5 5 5SANTANO Matthew Clark 30.481 34.2
6 4 4OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.5 7.3
S - 3BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 0
S - 6ZIPPING MAISY Darren Pattinson 0
RACE 5
BALEC ELECTRICAL (3+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 37.977 5.2
2 6 6ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie 37.988 32.3
3 7 7ALWAYS ABOUT ME Chris Johannsen 38.027 2.2
4 4 4SIDUTE Ronald Wood 38.055 3.8
5 8 8MADEMOISELLE SOX Neville Vincent 38.213 16.1
F 3 3MISTER HEENEY Chris Johannsen 5.4
S - 2ZIPPING ZALI Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 6
TURNBULL PLUMBERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KODASON Darren Fisher 25.089 3.5
2 5 5HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.147 4.7
3 6 6PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 25.309 11.3
4 3 3STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 25.533 56.8
5 1 1DASH OF SCOTCH Chris Johannsen 25.587 6.2
6 8 8TIGER RANCE Dawn Johnston 25.648 3.2
7 2 2COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 25.803 20.9
8 4 4WHY NOT JOJO Gregory Carter 26.069 17.2
R - 9TRIPLE CEE Jessica Baldwin 0
R - 10DAINTREE KING James Harrington 0
RACE 7
MORONEY'S ALPINE MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OFF THE HIP Lesley Russell 29.675 1.8
2 7 7CHASE'S CHANCE Adrian Smit 29.823 15.2
3 2 2CANINO Chris Johannsen 30.178 17.7
4 6 6CRASH ZONE Gregory Kerr 30.228 3.5
5 8 8CALL ME TICKETS Bruce Russell 30.261 13.7
6 4 4TAABINGA FELLA John Connor 30.482 9.7
7 5 5FLIP Susan Northway 30.484 24.5
8 3 3BEYOND MANAPA Allan Ferguson 30.586 53.3
R - 9RIVERSIDE DEB Steven Trotman 0
RACE 8
ROTTI SECURITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON SLOAN Eddie Lieshout 24.699 1.8
2 5 5ONE MORE TOM Kevin Prout 25.093 41.9
3 6 6TUMBLE AND DRY Chris Johannsen 25.173 16.7
4 4 4COSMIC MISSILE Eddie Lieshout 25.242 16.6
5 2 2DIVISION FOUR Chris Johannsen 25.365 17.2
6 1 1BALLYMAC FINOLA Desmond Mcphie 25.373 12.1
7 8 8SILVER SALUTE Kate Gorman 25.378 3.2
8 3 3SILVER SQUIGGLE Mathew Tabb 25.391 29.7
RACE 9
BOISDALE GARAGE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING BRONCO Darren Pattinson 25.182 3.7
2 1 1MIDNIGHT MAX John Norden 25.384 5.1
3 7 7MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 25.546 20.5
4 5 5FAWN NOVA Lyn Smith 25.613 7.8
5 4 4PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 25.806 14.3
6 6 6LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 26.017 8.1
7 2 2MY MISS MOLLY Steven Spoljaric 26.09 3.9
8 8 8ALLEN UNTHER Peter Borradale 26.128 11.9
R - 9HANNAH BEAR John Lindrea 0
R - 10MAROON BLITZ John Lindrea 0
RACE 10
PHILLIPSON'S ACCOUNTING HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 24.962 6.2
2 8 8LAKEVIEW LYN Monique Whelan 25.314 3
3 6 6MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 25.796 7.6
4 3 3BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale 25.924 25.5
5 1 1GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 26.044 2.9
6 5 5KEPT IN SUSPENSE Chris Johannsen 26.215 6
S - 2GORDYN ABBS Raymond Gilmore 0
S - 7MIDNIGHT MINX Geoffrey Dalton 0
R - 9HANNAH BEAR John Lindrea 0
R - 10MAROON BLITZ John Lindrea 0
RACE 11
GRAZE FAMILY BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris 25.095 7.4
2 6 6GET ALONG DAISY Bruce Russell 25.212 4.9
3 1 1NIGHT PRANCER Melissa Elliott 25.362 10.2
4 4 4JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 25.469 4.1
5 2 2SKETCHY JACK Darren Fisher 25.621 4.2
6 8 8MIRROR REALITY Ronald Cameron 25.814 8.5
7 5 5HONOURING PERCY Darren Fisher 25.944 11.3
8 7 7SON OF STEVE Cassandra Barnard 26.016 17
R - 9TRIPLE CEE Jessica Baldwin 0
R - 10RIVERSIDE MONS Steven Trotman 0
RACE 12
TRFM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JOFFA'S OLD GIRL Simone Fisher 25.191 8
2 8 8TAABINGA SPRITE John Connor 25.215 2.2
3 1 1WHATTA REBEL Simone Fisher 25.261 4.9
4 6 9VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve 25.417 20.1
5 7 7SELECT SELWOOD Raymond Ashworth 25.437 9.6
6 2 2CRACKERJACK ROY Darren Fisher 25.528 10.8
7 4 4BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 25.587 8.1
8 5 10RUNNIN' ON GAS Ian Bindley 26.489 28.1
S - 5LET'S GO BILLY Ronald Cameron 0
S - 6ONE MORE DES Peter Mckenzie 0
Click here for more detailed results