Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 11th Jan 2017


RACE 1
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 24.499 6.7
2 6 6PETER YAP Raymond Henness 24.534 2
3 5 5TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 24.751 6
4 1 1BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.799 13.9
5 7 7ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 24.86 19.4
6 8 8PARVATI GRANGE Paula Boots 24.96 32.3
7 4 4KRAKEN LIL Kevin Eyles 24.978 6.4
8 3 3BETTER CRUISE Paul Kaltsis 25.195 19
R - 9COOL AL Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 28.4 2.1
2 3 3MIDNIGHT MARZY Brenda Kinder 28.584 2.7
3 2 2INKY Robert Hayes 29.045 14.4
4 6 6KRAKEN DYNAMITE Kevin Eyles 29.15 31.7
5 7 7LORELLA Colin Newman 29.188 16.8
6 8 8FLICK SOME CASH Jason Formosa 29.376 18.2
7 1 1RUBY RADS William Donlon 29.385 8.1
S - 5OPALIA BALE Robert Camilleri 0
R - 9JAMBA LAD Adrian Symons 0
R - 10CELSONIC Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 3
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BROADCAST TED James Vandemaat 24.165 2
2 7 7GINZA LION Steven Mcdonnell 24.386 5.7
3 4 4TAXI JACK Raymond Henness 24.415 5
4 5 9COOL AL Douglas Hammerstein 24.617 15.7
5 3 3ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 24.791 12.6
6 1 1HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 25.36 29.5
7 6 6CULLQUIN ABBEY Shara Quinlan 25.382 9.7
8 2 2MARKOM Keith Furness 25.506 32.4
S - 5WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 4
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 24.58 6.1
2 3 3JUDY BALE Robert Camilleri 24.587 1.5
3 5 5COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 24.615 23.4
4 8 8MONICA STAR Chris Stanton 24.698 5.5
5 6 6TAYTOR TOT Emma Fothergill 24.839 24.3
6 7 7BILLY LID Evan Keene 24.885 27.7
7 4 4SNIPPYLISS Geoffrey Johnston 24.889 39.7
8 2 2GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 25.005 19.3
R - 9ICE COLD FIRE Sargon Kando 0
R - 10WHO'S GOT MAVIS Barry Fullerton 0
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAM RAIDER Douglas Sheridan 28.971 4.3
2 8 8REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 29.058 13.1
3 2 2KRAKEN SUZIE Kevin Eyles 29.07 3.6
4 7 7YORGI John Mangion 29.308 22.5
5 6 6DYNAMITE ZARA Judith Worsfold 29.508 32.6
6 5 5VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 29.543 6.3
7 3 10TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 29.567 3.9
8 4 4IMA EBAY Mark Giddings 29.783 9.6
S - 3MAGIC MALDINI Travis Monaghan 0
R - 9CHARMAN Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 6
GO! BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RED HOT BELLA Melissa Fullerton 24.28 5.4
2 3 3LITTLE ARANDT Margaret Brealey 24.569 37.6
3 4 4ZIPPING ETHAN Gary Webb 24.652 3.3
4 6 6JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 24.813 9.4
5 5 5COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas 24.826 8.7
6 1 1MOONLIGHT CRUISE Kevin Tirchett 24.9 14.7
7 7 7GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.943 3
8 8 8SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 25.073 21.8
R - 9NERO JOE Belinda King 0
R - 10FIERY NELL Gary Brett 0
RACE 7
K9 RACERS SYNDICATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10LOOSEY JABNA David Long 24.467 21.7
2 4 4HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 24.558 4.2
3 8 8TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss 24.597 3.3
4 7 7DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 24.879 14.9
5 1 1ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 25.073 10.6
6 6 6MISS PIE Raymond Henness 25.105 2.8
7 5 5DAWN CRUISE Kevin Tirchett 25.181 27.9
8 2 2PINK POPPY Gerard Rigg 25.285 21.7
S - 3SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 0
R - 9SWIFT TRENT Emma Bowles 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 28.705 13.9
2 2 2VANDERVILLE LADY Michael Ellis 28.739 5.9
3 1 1HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 28.851 2.6
4 6 6KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 28.946 37.5
5 5 5FANCY BOUNCE Norman Burns 28.965 8.7
6 7 7CULLQUIN FRANK Shara Quinlan 29.098 9.6
7 3 9FURIOUS JACK Chris Stanton 29.123 3.2
S - 3EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 0
S - 4HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 0
S - 8LATIFI SAM Clint Arthur 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 28.611 2.4
2 7 7PHOEBE ALLEN Robert Camilleri 28.785 5.3
3 2 2BLOOD MOON Ashley Welsh 29.147 14.9
4 6 6MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 29.333 12.2
5 1 1HEMENE Michael Davison 29.38 3.4
6 4 4HUNCHBACK Julie Ward 29.406 9.8
7 3 3BIG ROMAN John Mangion 29.924 34.8
S - 8FABOOM Raymond Henness 0
R - 9COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 10
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REALITY THUNDER Neil Parsons 24.41 6.7
2 4 4CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 24.447 7.3
3 2 2ALLEN XANDER Robert Camilleri 24.482 2.1
4 6 6DENIED JUSTICE Robert Glass 24.571 8.3
5 8 8HEY HEY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 24.626 12.8
6 5 5TEXTA ARANDT Max Zammit 25.158 22.6
7 1 1SWIFT KNOCKOUT Emma Fothergill 25.184 7.8
8 3 3JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker 25.739 24
R - 9HURRICANE BERTHA Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 11
spudregis.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YANCY BALE Robert Camilleri 28.903 1.4
2 1 1FULL BLOWN TURBO Judith Worsfold 29.001 29.3
3 6 9COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 29.007 27.4
4 4 4TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 29.104 12.2
5 5 5FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 29.117 6.3
6 2 2KRAKEN TITCH Helen Eyles 29.375 10.6
7 7 7ELITE OBAMA Steven Collyer 29.573 32.6
8 8 8BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 29.707 14.5
S - 6SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 24.231 3.7
2 3 3SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 24.422 4.3
3 4 4KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 24.591 6.3
4 5 5KIMMY CABANG Gregory Berry 24.675 8.6
5 8 8BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 24.711 6.4
6 1 1KRAKEN BETTY Michael Ellis 24.742 6.2
7 6 6KRAKEN TILDA Michael Ellis 24.805 38.8
8 7 7COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 24.926 18.4
R - 9CLEAR SENSE Gregory Berry 0
R - 10ALL INN SUMMER Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results