-
RACE 1THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONGWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.841 2.1 2 2 2HARD LUCK STORY Damien Finnegan 22.854 26.7 3 8 8SMART JUDO Shaun Hughes 22.948 5.4 4 3 3CRUMP'S ROSE Jessica Sharp 23.019 10.3 5 4 9CORDITE ALERT Paul Osborn 23.334 24.1 6 7 10BOMBER NUDGE Mark Cauchi 23.35 27.5 7 5 5BLACK SHEEP Sheryl Thomas 23.571 29.7 8 1 1SEVERUS GRANGE Ian Vigor 23.957 3.5 S - 4TROON Jack Campbell 0 S - 7CHABAY LARAY Raymond Brittain 0
-
RACE 2MILLERS MUZZLESWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3MAHLO BLACKHAWK John Vassallo 22.872 3.7 2 8 8BRAZEN BULLET Tina Womann 22.932 2.4 3 1 1LATIGO Troy Deglaitis 22.949 12.2 4 2 2RAZZLE OAK Brett Mcintyre 23.086 5.7 5 6 6ASTON VIVA Tina Womann 23.371 7.7 6 7 7COSMIC FORTUNE Jason Sharp 23.424 25.9 7 5 5ERIC JAY Sheryl Thomas 23.618 27.4 8 4 4LARA'S LAMENT Alan Marum 23.765 23.4 S - 9JANRAY EAGLE EYE Raymond Matthews 0 R - 10SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 0
-
RACE 3NARDI PRODUCEWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8SHOWTIME SALLY Tina Womann 22.834 2.7 2 3 3DASHING DIAMOND Raymond Brittain 22.862 2.1 3 4 4MIGHT AND MAGIC Anna Katiforis 23.073 42.5 4 2 2CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 23.229 5.9 5 6 6JANRAY ANOLAJEAN Janine Walker 23.243 30.8 6 1 10MIRACLE GEM Sheryl Thomas 23.412 14.4 7 5 5MINOR HICCUP Sheryl Thomas 23.73 57.9 8 7 7NEFARIOUS Alan Marum 24.78 26.7 S - 1EAGLEEYE NORRIS Norman Gates 0 R - 9FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 0
-
RACE 4P & R FOOD SERVICESWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ALPHA CASTOR Jeffrey Britton 25.832 1.4 2 7 7ALPHA ALEXANDER Jeffrey Britton 26 5.7 3 2 2WESTLAKES NEZ Shaun Coulson 26.113 5.9 4 3 9SISCO GENERAL Michael Cimarosti 26.243 26.8 5 6 6TABBELLA Kyle Goodwin 26.301 32.2 6 5 5MY NAME'S POLLY Alan Ferguson 26.61 13.2 S - 3MAGIC ME Eddy Hamilton 0 S - 4SISCO KNIGHT Diane Galea 0 S - 8COSMIC RISE Jason Sharp 0 S - 10SISCO RASCAL John Galea 0
-
RACE 5OUTLINE PRINT DESIGNWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 9COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 25.92 12 2 8 8COUNTRY JANE Marcus Lloyd 25.983 3.5 3 3 3PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 26.2 8.8 4 6 6TURBO CHIEF Noel Walsh 26.28 4.3 5 1 1COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 26.361 4.2 6 2 2DREAM OF GIGI Glenn Campbell 26.561 10.1 7 4 4BEKIM ECHO Lori Courts 26.586 11.9 8 5 5TAHNEE DREAM Michael Tharle 26.587 24.3 S - 7ROSIE'S GIFT Ronald Dunne 0 R - 10OSCAR BEAM Brett Albert 0
-
RACE 6www.tab.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 26.186 2.7 2 1 1DAINTREE ALICE Ronald Dunne 26.344 9 3 7 7RUNNING HOME Marcus Lloyd 26.375 3.5 4 4 4DESPICABLE JAZZ Malcolm Davis 26.525 27.6 5 2 10MORNING CRUISE Mark Cauchi 26.582 3.9 6 3 3MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 26.868 21.7 7 8 8DAWN CRUISE Kevin Tirchett 27.06 13.8 S - 2DIAMOND FIX 0 S - 5TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor 0 S - 9GOOD ODDS JET Louie Bicchieri 0
-
RACE 7TTS ELECTRICSWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4KASHMIR CASHE Jeffrey Britton 25.967 1.4 2 8 8LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 26.089 5.8 3 3 3TRIGGER LEE Raymond Brittain 26.116 10.6 4 2 2DESTINI SEAJEWEL David Taylor 26.258 12.1 5 1 1PRESTWICK Monique Hynes 26.546 22.1 6 7 7SURVINO Paul Pace 26.69 36.4 7 5 5DORTMUNDER Darrell Leathan 26.936 35.9 8 6 6WHY NOT GEORGE Wayne Gray 27.166 32.3 S - 9CORDITE ECLIPSE Paul Osborn 0 R - 10MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder 0
-
RACE 8GEELONG CUP FINAL 28/10Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1HATCHET BALE Tina Womann 26.077 4.7 2 2 2ALLEN JOURNO Heather Collins 26.182 7.5 3 3 3TIME TAKER Keith Lloyd 26.312 7.3 4 4 4SISCO SWIFT Michael Cimarosti 26.479 6.6 5 6 10WHAT'S TO LIKE Lisa Delbridge 26.492 7.6 6 5 5WISE MAPLE John Capuano 26.553 6.3 7 8 8FLUKE OF FANTASY Peter Crawley 26.627 4.6 8 7 7GUNSBLAZE Tony Clarke 26.87 27.6 S - 6DYNA CAMO Steven Collins 0 R - 9DYNAMO'S GIFT Ronald Darby 0
-
RACE 9WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GASWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8NATHAN BAXTER Tina Womann 22.867 4.4 2 4 4CARMYLE Charles Mizzi 22.975 16.6 3 1 1SOLITARY Cooper Hayes 23.083 2.9 4 3 3AMARI Troy Deglaitis 23.115 5 5 2 2STYLISH BILLY Janine Walker 23.201 8.4 6 5 5DIAMOND DELIGHT Shane Jack 23.241 28.6 7 7 7MIGHTY DUCK Lori Courts 23.813 18.5 8 6 6TEXTA ARANDT Max Zammit 23.901 6.7 R - 9LIMBURG PRINCESS Cornelis Reivers 0 R - 10CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 0
-
RACE 10COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARAWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1TOM'S GIFT Daniel Davis 22.747 1.8 2 7 7MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 23.128 18.7 3 4 4BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.174 38.1 4 3 3BLUE LABEL Darrell Leathan 23.292 46.5 5 5 5SHIFTY LILLY James Psaila 23.369 9.6 6 6 6ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 23.456 4.1 7 2 2MOREIRA MAGIC Paul Pace 23.458 13.4 8 8 8SWIFT BAZMO Sheryl Thomas 23.822 8.5 R - 9BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 0 R - 10SPRING ALIS Elizabeth Lloyd 0
-
RACE 11MERV JENNINGS SIGNSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 22.688 4.6 2 6 6FIPA MIDDLETON Shaun Hughes 22.695 10 3 1 1BOB ON Charles Farrugia 22.896 2.4 4 7 7MOLLY WALKER Carmel Schembri 22.918 10.4 5 5 5ZIPPING FAITH Cooper Hayes 22.983 7.8 6 8 8SENNI SOCKS Paul Pace 23.193 22.3 7 3 3SUGAR BANG Liza Lyons 23.294 31 8 2 2VEE BEE MEE Peter Crawley 23.31 6.6 R - 9HOWTH Janine Walker 0 R - 10SUSPICIOUS SAM Marcus Lloyd 0
-
RACE 12XTREME TECHNOLOGYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SILLYBILLY BLING Thomas Mitchell 22.806 26.2 2 8 8PINGU Glenn Campbell 22.918 7.2 3 5 5JESTERDAY Jason Sharp 23.065 2.6 4 3 10CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 23.101 16.4 5 1 1BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 23.108 5.5 6 7 9AUGUSTA DREAMING Stephen Bruce 23.153 6.8 7 4 4LADY TRON Hayden Taylor 23.209 6.8 8 6 6ELITE SWIFT Janine Walker 23.235 13.1 S - 3IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 0 S - 7DOMESTIC GIRL Kenneth Kubik 0