-
RACE 12016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT1Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 28.259 4 2 6 6FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 28.524 9 3 1 1RAVEN ON Kevin Eyles 28.531 2.8 4 8 8SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 28.641 35.2 5 7 7ELITE SHIRAZ Michael Chilcott 28.715 13.3 6 4 4CLOVALLEY DAVE Wendy Connell 28.716 33.6 F 2 2MENINDEE Robyn Massina 3
-
RACE 22016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT2Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SURF IN VANE Raymond Henness 28.582 1.5 2 1 1MAXIMUM STRIKE Calven Russell 28.634 12.8 3 3 3PROVEN MAY Jason Formosa 28.695 19.8 4 7 7DIEGONATOR Geoffrey Howell 28.698 8.9 5 4 4GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 28.795 6.6 6 5 5HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 28.974 15.9 7 6 6POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 29.022 29.1 P 8 8KITTY HAWKE Robin Ellis 27.6
-
RACE 32016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT3Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ASTON AH CHEE Peter Dapiran 28.171 2.3 2 7 7FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 28.484 18.9 3 1 1HAR Dallas Moore 28.574 9.4 4 5 5MONALEEN NED Darren Murray 28.658 2.4 5 2 2YORGI BLUES Rohan Gladman 28.708 25.8 6 4 4THOMAS DEE Michael Chilcott 28.936 9.4 7 8 8CLOVALLEY DOLLY Wendy Connell 29.245 28 S - 6INTEGRITY SAL Jennifer Torr 0
-
RACE 42016 TAB GREAT CHASE HT4Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 28.353 8.8 2 3 3JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 28.407 4 3 6 6HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 28.75 11 4 8 8GREYSYND HAWK Michael Chilcott 28.821 14.9 5 2 2REIGNLEE Christopher Van Lieshout 28.884 8 6 7 7ROSIE'S GIFT Ronald Dunne 28.92 23.6 7 1 1JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 28.995 2.1 8 4 4FRED'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 29.017 36.3
-
RACE 5K9 RACERS SYNDICATIONWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 28.399 4.3 2 8 8SHAZZLE'S BOY Daryl Weightman 28.498 26.5 3= 6 6EATON BALE Gary Webb 28.621 16.8 3= 7 7STEEL FURY Emma Scott 28.621 6.1 5 5 5APATCHY RACER Cecil Kiernan 28.801 3 6 1 1QUIZMASTER Rodney Clark 29.002 3.3 7 2 9DUNDAS BOY Evan Keene 29.264 17.1 S - 2IT'S AN ILLUSION Karen Repia 0 S - 4ASTROLOGY Mark Delbridge 0
-
RACE 6MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINICWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:660
- Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3BAMBA LAM BARNEY Barry Mills 37.908 17.1 2 4 4SHOUT OUT LOUD Brian Brown 38.312 32.7 3 5 5RINGER Aaron Debattista 38.327 4.5 4 7 7MUD KIPPER Karen Repia 38.492 8.4 5 2 2LADY TOY Norma Gost 38.539 1.6 6 1 1JEREMIAH JACK Stan Bauer 38.57 13.3 7 6 9DESTINI DOLPHIN Janis Rinaldi 38.673 27.3 T 8 8GASSED UP DEVIL Grahame Connell 29 S - 6DIG DEEP BERT Raymond Gatt 0 R - 10MINNESOTA Beverley Pell 0
-
RACE 7GOLDFIELDS CATERINGWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 3/4
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3JUDICIAL MAN Brooke Ennis 23.699 2.1 2 1 1NOCTURNAL Maxwell Auld 23.888 5 3 7 7MINCIN' MACHINE Anthony Azzopardi 23.911 3.2 4 4 4YA WELCOME Tanya Auld 23.976 8.5 5 2 2EL MARNY Kerry Minne 24.082 29.6 6 8 8SPARKEEN Lynette Anstee 24.252 23.2 S - 5SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 0 S - 6LUNCHMONEY LEWIS George Kantzidis 0 S - 9SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 0
-
RACE 8CHASERS FUNCTION CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Grade 4
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 28.528 3.8 2 8 8BRILLIANT SHOT Anthony Azzopardi 28.554 2 3= 2 2SWAN TO STEELE Noel Massina 28.587 10.7 3= 4 4HONE IN Ian Garland 28.587 4.5 5 3 3CUT LOOSE MAX Geoffrey Howell 28.751 22.8 6 7 7HESSION BOOTS Rodney Clark 28.8 18.3 7 5 5BIRD SPECIAL Ian Bindley 29.062 44.9 S - 6ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 0
-
RACE 9SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREOWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1MYSTERIZE Anthony Azzopardi 24.069 1.2 2 4 4COWBOY LOVE Leslie Johnson 24.263 15 3 7 7MORTAL SIN Rodney Clark 24.4 12.5 4 3 3CHUBBA CHOPS Ronald Rowe 24.434 36.4 5 6 6MY NAME'S SHEREE Alan Ferguson 24.591 31.1 6 8 8ZAHRA BELLA George Kantzidis 24.635 9.6 7 5 5CAPE CRUISER Emma Scott 24.667 15.6 S - 2ZINZAN BROOKE Brooke Ennis 0 R - 9TANG GOES BANG Tanya Auld 0 R - 10TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 0
-
RACE 10GEM BENDIGOWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6RUBY CABANG Greg Berry 28.479 9.2 2 7 7DREAM OF SUCCESS Barry Reid 28.645 5.1 3 5 5AVATAR GIRL Pia Triaca 28.704 8.8 4 1 1ROLL 'EM SHARKY Jason Formosa 28.77 2.6 5 4 4HARDY CHIEF Sheila Donlon 28.928 25.6 6 2 2ZIPPING NOEL Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.948 15.8 7 8 8KIRABILLI MYRTLE Rodney Clark 28.997 4.3 8 3 3LADY SILVER Norma Gost 29.091 21.2 R - 9DUNDAS BOY Evan Keene 0
-
RACE 11BENDIGO ADVERTISERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6HOLLYWOOD JONES Rodney Clark 23.975 3.3 2 7 7CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.254 14.5 3 5 5ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead 24.285 16.4 4 8 8PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 24.298 12.3 5 3 3CASS' CASS Greg Berry 24.426 14.7 6 2 2BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 24.46 19.1 7 4 4ROSIE ROCKS Rohan Gladman 24.551 7.1 8 1 9GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 24.75 2.5 S - 1ILLIAD ALLEN Mark Delbridge 0 R - 10WISE MAPLE John Capuano 0
-
RACE 12GO! BENDIGOWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4AUSSIE INFRARED Rosalyn Hume 23.852 1.5 2 5 9GALESTER HOOK Robert Neocleous 24.124 6.3 3 7 7RICKETY GATE Lynette Anstee 24.391 13.8 4 3 3CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 24.505 22.1 5 2 10MORSON SENOR Lindsay Morshead 24.525 19 6 1 1MY NAME'S EMMA Alan Ferguson 24.529 10 7 8 8SHE'S NO MANIC Simon Humphries 24.56 10.8 8 6 6WE'RE OFF HERE Calven Russell 25.066 43 S - 2LIGHT 'EM LYLAH Des Douch 0 S - 5ROSETTE John Mcclelland 0