-
RACE 1MICHAEL’S TRAILERS HEALESVILLEWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5BARADA Christian Schmidt 19.97 2.9 2 7 7BONDI BUDDY Michael Paez 20.26925 25.6 3 2 2THAT'S THE PLAN Mick Rajkovic 20.30075 10 4 3 3HUNTING COARUAX Garry Selkrig 20.33225 1.9 5 6 6BULL ELEPHANT Bernie Ender 20.39525 35.5 6 8 8WATTA GENIUS Justin Perkins 20.42675 13.2 7 4 4CARBON PANTHER Cheryl Paez 20.6315 32.6 8 1 1MILLY O'MUFFIN Graham Carr 20.64725 29.4 R - 9ZOU ZOU NEE Stavros Kipirtidis 0 R - 10RUN PLEBBIE RUN Geoffrey Howell 0
-
RACE 2YARRA VALLEY STOCK REMOVERSWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8DERBY GIRL Scott Jervies 19.915 8.2 2 3 3CIGAR SAM Mario Briganti 19.987 1.4 3 1 1SIMPLY MAYBE Gregory Paez 20.144 8 4 2 2RUNNIN' ON GAS Ian Bindley 20.387 12.7 5 5 5WARBY GUNNER Adam Norris 20.466 19.4 6 7 10TROY'S VERDICT Stavros Kipirtidis 20.601 17.1 7 6 6QUEEN ELMA Helen Gates 20.734 54.1 T 4 4FORBIDDEN PLANET Bernie Ender 46.7 S - 7EMILLIE BEAN Walter Methven 0 R - 9ALFRED BENZ Garry Johnson 0
-
RACE 3TOPCAT VIDEO HT1Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6FLYING PADDY John Mccallum 17.128 31.8 2 7 7STOP SENORING Nathan Mcmenamin 17.15 4.6 3 5 5VEETEE DYNAMITE Wendy Duve 17.184 2.6 4 4 4ROMAN BAROQUE Simon Humphries 17.214 3.9 5 8 10EL MANIA Graham Carr 17.557 46 6 2 2DIAMOND MINX Chris Stanton 17.611 5.3 7 3 3MERCURY BENZ Garry Johnson 17.671 22.3 8 1 1LEDARO DASH Cale Callaway 17.737 20.6 S - 8SULTAN OF SWING Bernie Ender 0 R - 9HERE COMES ALEX Phillip Repici 0
-
RACE 4TRICode ONE HT2Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2PURE MAYHEM Wayne Vassallo 17.072 1.6 2 5 5TIME TO EMBRACE Tamika Fasoli 17.111 5.2 3 6 6LOVES IT Gerry Orr 17.212 44.3 4 7 7MISS GEEVES David Dawson 17.388 9.9 5 3 3JINGELLIC Michael Fox 17.463 26 6 4 4SOUTHWOOD LAURA Chris Stanton 17.471 9.9 7 1 1RANCE REGSTRONG Nathan Mcmenamin 17.66 12.8 8 8 8ROSETTA'S JUNIOR Joe Uglietta 17.755 49.7 R - 9NAUGHTY AND NICE Graham Carr 0 R - 10HERE COMES ALEX Phillip Repici 0
-
RACE 5LILYDALE LAWN SOLUTIONSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1POP WRIGHT Garry Selkrig 19.735 2.1 2 6 6LOYAL SON William Wilson 19.813 7.2 3 2 2BLUE TO BITS Shane Taylor 19.849 6.5 4 4 4POLLOS HERMANOS Margaret Shaw 19.909 4.3 5 5 5REAL BAROQUE Simon Humphries 19.95 17.1 6 8 8CLASSIQUE Bruce Anquetil 20.037 31 7 3 3TOY TSUNAMI Patrick Westbrook 20.128 16.7 8 7 10CRUISER SUNDAY Graham Carr 20.314 38.2 S - 7EXUBERANT Jason Thompson 0 R - 9PRECIOUS PINK Helen Colpoys 0
-
RACE 6MAYFAIR SMALLGOODSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3VINTAGE WARRIOR Mario Briganti 19.35 4 2 1 1THUNDER STORM Garry Selkrig 19.697 2.2 3 6 6TERRORIZER George Kantzidis 19.752 15.2 4 7 7MORSON SENOR Lindsay Morshead 19.755 16.8 5 2 2IT'S IRON HIDE Simon Humphries 19.92 36.9 6 4 4AWESOME GRUNT Ian Bindley 19.93 5.6 7 5 5FREDDO PEDRO Martin Galea 19.966 7.3 8 8 8RELEASE THE HEAT Garry Johnson 19.972 62.5 R - 9CRUISER SUNDAY Graham Carr 0 R - 10HERE COMES ALEX Phillip Repici 0
-
RACE 7BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1DIRECT HIT Robert Redenbach 19.764 2.4 2 6 6COSMIC DEMON John Mccallum 19.822 14 3 2 2UNO KRYPTO Matthew Nash 19.855 10.5 4 7 7ERRATIC LORD Ian Bindley 19.95 2.8 5 8 8PEEJAY Terrence Reid 20.106 5.4 6 5 5SNOWY BENZ Garry Johnson 20.232 42.7 7 3 3EL GRAND KARA Jason Reddoch 20.293 48.5 8 4 4BRANDEEN ED Norman Gates 20.31 51.7 R - 9NAUGHTY AND NICE Graham Carr 0 R - 10EL MANIA Graham Carr 0
-
RACE 8GARY SELKRIG - STAGGER @ STUDWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2DEE PLANE WAYNE Wayne Vassallo 19.182 1.8 2 8 8SHARINA THUNDER Peter Cullie 19.92 20.6 3 1 1SQUIRREL BENZ Garry Johnson 20.012 7.6 4 4 9NAUGHTY AND NICE Graham Carr 20.071 23.1 5 3 3SMASH IT Rebecca Romyn 20.093 33.4 6 5 5LEMON PATCHWORK Murray Collyer 20.233 8.2 7 6 6BLACK GYPSY Bradley Chapman 20.243 9.5 8 7 7HE'S SCHMICK Bruce Anquetil 20.273 6.6 S - 4ASTON GATUM Jason Thompson 0 R - 10PRECIOUS PINK Helen Colpoys 0
-
RACE 9AUSTRALIA DAY MAIDEN FINALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Final
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7SHAZZLE'S BOY Daryl Weightman 19.429 5.8 2 5 5ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead 19.673 8.2 3 8 8WIA GOOD Geoffrey Howell 19.71 9 4 2 2ABOUT TO PEAK Davide Fasoli 19.764 3.6 5 1 1CAVALIA Marlene Schmidt 19.836 8.1 6= 3 3FEAR ME ROAR Mark Braithwaite 19.982 18.4 6= 4 4FINAL DECEPTION Garry Johnson 19.982 3.8 8 6 6CONCENTRATE Chris Johannsen 20.198 17.7 R - 9BLACK ALABAR Gregory Tatti 0 R - 10ONE MID Sharyn Combridge 0
-
RACE 10SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. HT3Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6WOLEEBEE LAD Simon Humphries 16.764 13.2 2 7 7VEETEE SENOR Wendy Duve 16.944 26.8 3 1 1TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 17.102 19.9 4 4 4SOUTHWOOD DENIS Chris Stanton 17.273 10.9 5 8 8MAGIC KARA James Reddoch 17.319 31.9 6 5 5ESSENTIALLY Wayne Vassallo 17.382 1.2 7 2 2GO GO DANNI David Dawson 17.41 13.5 8 3 3STAR LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 17.418 68.7 R - 9CRUISER SUNDAY Graham Carr 0 R - 10PIRATE ARCADE Gregory Paez 0
-
RACE 11THE JADE GROUP HT4Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5PUZZLE AND ME David Dawson 16.946 7.7 2 7 7SOLDIER SPY Michael Fox 16.966 2.5 3 8 8PRECIOUS PRIZE Bernard Seymour 16.968 13.4 4 1 1GEE CALLAN Robert Colpoys 17.056 4.3 5 4 4DOZER LAD Jason Reddoch 17.142 6.6 6 2 9SOUTHWOOD ALICE Chris Stanton 17.278 12.4 7 3 3KALLARA TIPENE Steven Colpoys 17.311 8.5 S - 2I'M PUMPED Gerry Orr 0 S - 6FAWN KARA James Reddoch 0 R - 10CRUISER SUNDAY Graham Carr 0
-
RACE 12TIPTOP BUTCHERS HT5Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5SEABROOK SNOW Chris Stanton 17.041 3.2 2 1 1COFFEE OTIS Yvonne Andrews 17.124 6.3 3 4 4TILLY'S TEMPA Cale Callaway 17.136 3.8 4 3 3DOLLAR CHIPS Ian Bindley 17.208 3.6 5 8 8FORHEZA Robert Colpoys 17.344 11.7 6 7 7THERE FOR ME Wendy Fasoli 17.501 18.2 7 2 2ROSETTA CAPRICI Joe Uglietta 17.619 30.5 S - 6MAGNUM OASIS Royce Keirl 0 R - 9NAUGHTY AND NICE Graham Carr 0 R - 10SOUTHWOOD ALICE Chris Stanton 0